Vietnamese Dictionary
Search Vietnamese-English words, meanings, and examples
Headword Results "cảnh báo" (1)
cảnh báo
English
Vwarn
Chính quyền đã cảnh báo người dân về cơn bão sắp tới.
The authorities warned residents about the approaching storm.
Related Words "cảnh báo" (3)
cảnh báo động đất khẩn cấp

English
Nearthquake urgen warning
biển cảnh báo

English
Nwarning sign
Có biển cảnh báo bên đường.
There is a warning sign on the road.
còi cảnh báo

English
Nhorn
Tôi nghe thấy còi cảnh báo.
I hear a warning horn.
Phrases "cảnh báo" (12)
Có biển cảnh báo bên đường.
There is a warning sign on the road.
Tôi nghe thấy còi cảnh báo.
I hear a warning horn.
Cảnh sát cảnh báo về chiêu trò lừa đảo mới.
Police warned about new scam tricks.
Chính quyền đã cảnh báo người dân về cơn bão sắp tới.
The authorities warned residents about the approaching storm.
Đặc vụ cảnh báo rằng nếu quan sát viên này lên tiếng, họ sẽ bị "bịt miệng".
The agent warned that if this legal observer spoke up, they would be "silenced."
Đặc vụ cảnh báo rằng nếu quan sát viên này lên tiếng, họ sẽ bị "bịt miệng".
The agent warned that if this observer spoke up, they would be "silenced."
Bộ Ngoại giao đã đưa ra cảnh báo du lịch cho công dân.
The Ministry of Foreign Affairs issued a travel warning to citizens.
Nhiều nhà phân tích cảnh báo xung đột lan rộng.
Many analysts warn of widespread conflict.
Tàu đã bị trúng đạn sau khi phớt lờ cảnh báo.
The ship was hit by a projectile after ignoring the warning.
Cảnh báo về giá điện tăng vọt và tình trạng nghẽn đường dây.
Warning about soaring electricity prices and transmission line congestion.
Thành phố phát cảnh báo đỏ vì mưa lũ sau bão.
The city issued a red warning due to heavy rain and floods after the typhoon.
Cảnh báo sóng thần đã được ban bố sau trận động đất.
A tsunami warning was issued after the earthquake.
